Schedule of Middle & Secondary Parent - Teacher Meetings 2019-2020
Mon, 07 Oct 2019

GRADES  ( 7  TO  12 ) PARENT - TEACHER  MEETING  SCHEDULE  2019 – 2020

       *   This Parent-Teacher meeting schedule is set for the first & third week of every month.

       *   Private & urgent meetings are managed in the presence of the Head of Division .

Subject

Teacher’s Name                                                                     Grades

DAY         /         TIME

 

English Language

Ms. Nisreen Jabbour ( Coordinator)                                12GX

Ms. Aline Kalfayan                                                             10AB – 11S -12E

Ms. Maria Nassereddine                                                    8B-9AB

Ms. Maya Khater                                                                7AB - 8A

By  appointment

Monday               9:15  -10:00

Thursday              11:25 - 12:10

Friday                    9:15 - 10:00

 

Arabic Language

Mr. David Baaklini ( Coordinator)                                    9A-10A 

Mrs. Hiam Al Gherbawi                                                     9B -10B – 11S -12GXE

Ms.  Norma Harb                                                                7AB – 8AB

By  appointment

Wednesday         8:25 - 9:05

Friday                    8:25 - 9:05

French Language

Mrs. Sally Sayah   ( Coordinator)                                     ------

Mrs. Maria Mahfoud                                                         7AB – 8AB – 9AB- 10AB -11S -12GXE

By  appointment

Wednesday          7:35 - 8:15

 

Mathematics

Mr. Emile Madi  ( Coordinator)                                         ------

Mr. Ahmad  Tayyara                                                         11S -12GXE                                      

Mr. Iskandar Nassar                                                           9AB  -10AB

Ms. Nada Baalbaki                                                            7AB - 8AB 

By  appointment

Thursday               1:30 - 2:10

Friday                    8:25 - 9:05

Friday                   10:35 - 11:15

 

Physics

 

Mr. Ghaby Gerges  ( Coordinator)                                 11S

Mr. Rafic Sabra                                                                  12GX

Ms. Karen Al Harakeh                                                       7AB – 8AB -9AB-10AB-12E

Friday                    8:00  -  8:20

Friday                   11:25 - 12:05

Thursday               10:35 - 11:15

      Chemistry

 

Mrs.Sana Hammoud                                                         8AB – 9AB – 10AB – 11S- 12GXE

Ms. Karen Al Harakeh                                                       7AB

Monday               10:35-11:15

Thursday              10:35 -11:15

 

Biology

 

Mr.Fouad  Bakkar  ( Coordinator)                                   12X – 12E

Ms. Riham Salam                                                               7AB – 8AB -9A

Mrs.Khoulood AlFares                                                        9B-10AB-11S

By  appointment

Wednesday&Friday 10:05-10:25 

Wednesday              10:05- 10:25

 

Social Studies

Mr. Charbel Nehme ( His &Geo Coordinator)               8 to 12 (His + Geo)

Ms. Wafaa AlKadi     (Civics  Coordinator)                    9AB -10AB-11S -12GXE  (Civics)

Mrs. Samia Mone’m                                                         7AB (His+ Geo + Civics) – 8AB ( Civics)                                

Thursday                    8:25 - 9:05

Wednesday              10:05-10:30

Tuesday                     9:15-10:00

 

Sociology

Economics &

Civilization

Mrs. Drucella Tabbary  ( Social Counselor)                  10AB -11S(Sociology)

Mr. Harry Tushdjian ( Coordinator)                                                         12E ( Sociology  )                                         

Mr. Ousama Dimachki                                                    10AB -  11S - 12E  (Economics) 

Mr. Housam Daher                                                          11S – 12 GXE  ( فلسفة وحضارات)                         

Friday & By  appointment

Friday                        12:10-12:30

Thursday                   10:00-10:30

Monday                    12:10 -12:30

 

Computer

Ms. Cristel Al Hajj                                                             10AB -11S -12GXE

Mrs. Roula Abi Karam                                                      7AB  - 8AB – 9AB 

Tuesday                     9:15 - 10:00

Friday                         9:15 - 10:00

 

Activities

Mr.Dory Al Raeh  ( Disciplinary Supervisor & Sports  teacher)      8AB – 9AB – 10AB – 11S- 12E

Mr. Robert Sayyah                 (Sports)                                                7AB

Mrs. Suzan Saad                    ( Drama)                                             7AB -8AB -10AB -11S

By  appointment

Thursday                    7:35-8:15

Wednesday              10:35-11:15

 



Comments
Name
Title
Comment

         

         

         

Français عربي

    |       05 436902/4     |       info@npc.edu.lb     |       Badih Hashem Street (Near Lecico showroom)  Kfarchima, Lebanon     |